Lot 644 - Zoran Music, 'Femmes Dalmates', 1953

Estimation : 300 € / 400 €

Adjugé 340 €

Zoran Music, 'Femmes Dalmates', 1953
'Femmes Dalmates', 1953
34.4 x 46.7 cm (ill.), 38.5 x 56.0 cm (sheet). Color lithograph on vellum. Signed and numbered. Number 75 from an edition of 200 copies. Published by 'Guilde de la Gravure', Paris, printer Desjobert, Paris. Collection stamp. Frame.
Schmücking 45.
Paper slightly discolored. Traces of an old mounting to the upper edge.

Zoran Music (Bukovica 1909 - 2005 Venedig), 'Femmes Dalmates', 1953
'Femmes Dalmates', 1953
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 34,4 x 46,7 cm (Darstellung), 38,5 x 56,0 cm (Blatt). Rechts unten signiert: Music, links unten nummeriert (Bleistift). Exemplar 75 von 200 Exemplaren. Herausgegeben von Guilde de la Gravure, Paris, Drucker Desjobert, Paris. Sammlungsstempel. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Schmücking 45.
Bl. leicht lichtrandig, verso am oberen Rand Spuren alter Montierung.