Lot 609 - Willi Baumeister, 'Faust', 1951

Estimation : 3 500 € / 4 000 €

pas d'adjudication

Willi Baumeister, 'Faust', 1951
'Faust', 1951
Color screen print on wove paper. 61.5 x 72.5 cm (illustration), 66.5 x 66.0 cm (sheet). Signed lower left: Baumeister (pencil). Number 12 from an edition of 40 copies. Mounted, glass frame.
Spielmann 177. Provenance: Dr. Hans Werner Riedel and Dr. Ralf Dieter Loher-Riedel, Munich.
Not de-framed.

Willi Baumeister (Stuttgart 1889 - 1955 ebenda), 'Faust', 1951
'Faust', 1951
Farbige Serigraphie auf Velin. 61,5 x 72,5 cm (Darstellung), 66,5 x 66,0 cm (Blatt). Links unten signiert: Baumeister (Bleistift). Exemplar 12 von 40 Exemplaren. Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Spielmann 177. Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Hans Werner Riedel und Dr. Ralf Dieter Loher-Riedel, München.
Gerahmt beschrieben.