Lot 625 - Salvador Dalí, 'Nude' from 'Don Juan', 1970

Estimation : 1 500 € / 2 000 €

Adjugé 1 500 €

Salvador Dalí, 'Nude' from 'Don Juan', 1970
'Nude' from 'Don Juan', 1970
Drypoint etching, colored by hand with watercolor and silver, on Arches wove paper. 39.0 x 31.5 cm (illustration). Signed in the middle below the illustration: Dali, numbered lower left (pencil). Number 51 from an edition of 250 copies. Mounted, glass frame.
Michler/Löpsinger 454 a from b.
Not de-framed.

Salvador Dalí (Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres), 'Nude' aus 'Don Juan', 1970
'Nude' aus 'Don Juan', 1970
Handkolorierte (Aquarell und Silber) Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin von Arches. 39,0 x 31,5 cm (Darstellung). Mittig unterhalb der Darstellung signiert: Dali, links unten nummeriert (Bleistift). Exemplar 51 von 250 Exemplaren. Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Michler/Löpsinger 454 a von b.
Gerahmt beschrieben.