Lot 627 - Raoul Dufy, 'The Flowers', 1930s

Estimation : 2 500 € / 3 000 €

Adjugé 2 600 €

Raoul Dufy, 'The Flowers', 1930s
'The Flowers', 1930s
Five gouaches on paper, each mounted separately. Overall sizes 53.0 x 39.0 cm. Glass frames.
Expertise: The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Fanny Guillon-Laffaille. Provenance: Bianchini Férier Archive, Lyon.
Each mounted, not de-framed.

Raoul Dufy (Le Havre 1877 - 1953 Forcalquier), 'Les Fleurs', 1930er Jahre
'Les Fleurs', 1930er Jahre
Fünf Gouachen auf Papier, jeweils im Passepartout. Insgesamt 53,0 x 39,0 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Expertise: Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde von Fanny Guillon-Laffaille bestätigt.
Provenienz: Bianchini Férier Archiv, Lyon.
Passepartouriert und gerahmt beschrieben.