Lot 626 - Raoul Dufy, 'Exotic floral arrangement II', 1930

Estimation : 1 200 € / 1 500 €

pas d'adjudication

Raoul Dufy, 'Exotic floral arrangement II', 1930
'Exotic floral arrangement II', 1930
Gouache over pencil on paper. 53.0 x 39.0 cm. Mounted, glass frame.
Expertise: The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Fanny Guillon-Laffaille. Provenance: Bianchini Férier Archive, Lyon.
Not de-framed.

Raoul Dufy (Le Havre 1877 - 1953 Forcalquier), 'Composition florale exotique II', 1930
'Composition florale exotique II', 1930
Gouache über Bleistift auf festem bräunlichen Papier. 53,0 x 39,0 cm. Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Expertise: Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde von Fanny Guillon-Laffaille bestätigt.
Provenienz: Bianchini Férier Archiv, Lyon.
Gerahmt beschrieben.