Lot 647 - Pablo Picasso, 'The Round dance of Youth', 1961

Estimation : 2 500 € / 3 000 €

Adjugé 3 500 €

Pablo Picasso, 'The Round dance of Youth', 1961
'The Round dance of Youth', 1961
Color lithograph on wove paper. 65.0 x 49.5 cm (sheet). Signed lower right: Picasso (pencil), signed in the plate: Picasso and dated: 25.7. (19) 61. One of 200 copies. Glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Maugins, Frankreich), 'La Ronde de la Jeunesse', 1961
'La Ronde de la Jeunesse', 1961
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 65,0 x 49,5 cm (Blatt). Rechts unten signiert: Picasso (Bleistift), im Stein signiert: Picasso und datiert: 25.7.(19)61. Eines von 200 Exemplaren. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.