Lot 646 - Pablo Picasso, 'Bacchanale', 1955

Estimation : 4 000 € / 5 000 €

Adjugé 3 500 €

Pablo Picasso, 'Bacchanale', 1955
'Bacchanale', 1955
Aquatint etching on wove paper. 46.8 x 55.5 cm (illustration). Signed on the right below the illustration: Picasso, inscribed lower left: HC for hors de commerce (not for trade) (pencil), lower left blind stamp: Atelier Crommelynck, Paris, Editeur. Glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Maugins, Frankreich), 'Bacchanale', 1955
'Bacchanale', 1955
Aquatintaradierung auf Velin. 46,8 x 55,5 cm (Darstellung). Rechts unter der Darstellung signiert: Picasso, links unten bezeichnet: H. C. für hors de commerce (nicht für den Handel) (Bleistift), links unten Trockenstempel: Atelier Crommelynck, Paris, Editeur. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.