Lot 628 - Max Ernst, 'Max Ernst chez Edouard Loeb', 1955

Estimation : 500 € / 700 €

Adjugé 500 €

Max Ernst, 'Max Ernst chez Edouard Loeb', 1955
'Max Ernst chez Edouard Loeb', 1955
Color lithograph on wove paper. 51.0 x 35.8 cm (passe-partout section). Mounted, glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Max Ernst (Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris), 'Max Ernst chez Edouard Loeb', 1955
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 51,0 x 35,8 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Gerahmt beschrieben.