Lot 621 - Massimo Campigli, 'Door and Facade', c. 1965

Estimation : 2 800 € / 3 000 €

pas d'adjudication

Massimo Campigli, 'Door and Facade', c. 1965
'Door and Facade', c. 1965
Gouache, heightened white, on the inside of a double page of an exhibition catalogue. 31.7 x 24.7 cm. Signed below the illustration on the right: Massimo (gouache) and inscribed: un petit trésor pour mes chers amis (gouache). Mounted, glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Massimo Campigli (Berlin 1895 - 1971 Saint-Tropez), 'Porte et Facade', ca. 1965
'Porte et Facade', ca. 1965
Gouache mit Weißhöhung auf der Innenseite eines Doppelblattes eines Ausstellungskataloges. 31,7 x 24,7 cm. Rechts unter der Darstellung signiert: Massimo (Gouache) und bezeichnet: un petit trésor pour mes chers amis (Gouache). Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Gerahmt beschrieben.