Lot 642 - Marie Laurencin, 'L'Ecuyère', 20th century

Estimation : 2 000 € / 2 500 €

Adjugé 1 700 €

Marie Laurencin, 'L'Ecuyère', 20th century
'L'Ecuyère', 20th century
Pencil and color pencil on brownish paper. 19.5 x 14.5 cm (passe-partout section), 20.7 x 15.8 cm (sheet). Signed below the horses: Marie Laurencin (pencil). Mounted, glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Marie Laurencin (Paris 1883 - 1956 ebenda), 'L´Ecuyère', 20. Jahrhundert
'L´Ecuyère', 20. Jahrhundert
Bleistift und Farbstift auf bräunlichem Papier. 19,5 x 14,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), 20,7 x 15,8 cm (Blatt). Unterhalb der Pferde signiert: Marie Laurencin (Bleistift). Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Gerahmt beschrieben.