Lot 640 - Marie Laurencin, 'Christine or the Amazon', 1930

Estimation : 800 € / 1 000 €

pas d'adjudication

Marie Laurencin, 'Christine or the Amazon', 1930
'Christine or the Amazon', 1930
Color lithograph on wove paper. 33.0 x 43.0 cm. Signed lower right: Laurencin, numbered lower left (pencil). Number 28 from an edition of 115 copies. Mounted.
Marchesseau 153.

Marie Laurencin (Paris 1883 - 1956 ebenda), 'Christine ou l'Amazone', 1930
'Christine ou l'Amazone', 1930
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 33,0 x 43,0 cm. Rechts unten signiert: Laurencin, links unten nummeriert (Bleistift). Exemplar 28 von 115 Exemplaren. Im Passepartout.
Marchesseau 153.