Lot 643 - Joan Miró, 'L'été' (summer), 1938

Estimation : 150 € / 200 €

Adjugé 200 €

Joan Miró, 'L'été' (summer), 1938
'L'été' (summer), 1938
Color lithograph on wove paper. 35.0 x 25.5 cm (passe-partout section). Signed lower left in the plate: Miró. Verso black lithograph. One of 2000 unnumbered copies. Mounted, glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Joan Miró (Barcelona 1893 - 1983 Palma de Mallorca), 'L´été' (Sommer), 1938
'L´été' (Sommer), 1938
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 35,0 x 25,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Links unten im Stein signiert: Miró. Verso schwarze Lithographie. Eines von 2000 unnummerierten Exemplaren. Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Gerahmt beschrieben.