Lot 615 - Georges Braque, 'Le Guéridon rouge', 1952

Estimation : 2 000 € / 3 000 €

Adjugé 2 000 €

Georges Braque, 'Le Guéridon rouge', 1952
'Le Guéridon rouge', 1952
Color lithograph on wove paper. 76.8 x 30.9 cm. Signed lower right: G. Braque, numbered lower left (pencil) and signed in the plate: G. Braque. Number 161 from an edition of 300 copies. Mounted.

Georges Braque (Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris), 'Le Guéridon rouge', 1952
'Le Guéridon rouge', 1952
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 76,8 x 30,9 cm. Rechts unten signiert: G. Braque, links unten nummeriert (Bleistift) und im Stein signiert: G. Braque. Exemplar 161 von 300 Exemplaren. Im Passepartout.