Lot 341 - Egon Eiermann, Unique chest of drawers 'Krippenhof', 1950s

Adjudication sur abonnement

Egon Eiermann, Unique chest of drawers 'Krippenhof', 1950s
Unique chest of drawers 'Krippenhof', 1950s
H. 205 x 67 x 62.5 cm. Wooden box construction, blockboards, pine wood veneer, partly painted light grey and white.
This cabinet was originally part of the furnishings of the Eiermann mansion (Krippenhof) in Baden Baden. It was permanently installed in the entrance area of the house, but was removed when Brigitte Eiermann moved out. Provenance: Estate of Brigitte Eiermann.

Egon Eiermann, Unikat Kommodenschrank 'Krippenhof', 1950s
Unikat Kommodenschrank 'Krippenhof', 1950s
H. 205 x 67 x 62,5 cm.
Holzkastenkonstruktion, Tischlerplatten, Pinienholzfurnier, teilweise lichtgrau und weiß gefasst.
Dieser Schrank war ursprünglich Teil der Einrichtung des Wohnhauses Eiermann (Krippenhof) in Baden Baden. Er war im Eingangsbereich des Hauses fest eingebaut, wurde jedoch beim Auszug von Brigitte Eiermann mitgenommen.
Provenienz: Nachlass Brigitte Eiermann.

34.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable