Lot 607 - Eduard Bargheer, 'Spring', 1967

Estimation : 350 € / 500 €

Adjugé 450 €

Eduard Bargheer, 'Spring', 1967
'Spring', 1967
Color lithograph on wove paper. 36.5 x 50.0 cm (passe-partout section). Signed lower right: Bargheer and dated: (19) 6, numbered lower left (pencil). Number 5 from an edition of 200 copies. Mounted, glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Eduard Bargheer (Finkenwerder 1901 - 1979 Hamburg), 'Frühling', 1967
'Frühling', 1967
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 36,5 x 50,0 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rechts unten signiert: Bargheer und datiert: (19)67, links unten nummeriert (Bleistift). Exemplar 5 von 200 Exemplaren. Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Gerahmt beschrieben.