Lot 617 - Bernard Buffet, Untitled (deer), 1950s / 1960s

Estimation : 200 € / 400 €

Adjugé 350 €

Bernard Buffet, Untitled (deer), 1950s / 1960s
Untitled (deer), 1950s / 1960s
Drypoint etching on wove paper. 63.0 x 49.9 cm (illustration). Signed below the image on the right: Bernard Buffet, numbered below the image on the left. Number 11 from an edition of 75 copies. Glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Bernard Buffet (Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour), Ohne Titel (Reh), 1950er/1960er Jahre
Ohne Titel (Reh), 1950er/1960er Jahre
Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 63,0 x 49,9 cm (Darstellung). Rechts unterhalb der Darstellung signiert: Bernard Buffet, links unterhalb der Darstellung nummeriert. Exemplar 11 von 75 Exemplaren. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.