Lot 618 - Bernard Buffet, 'Jeu de dames', 1970

Estimation : 900 € / 1 400 €

Adjugé 900 €

Bernard Buffet, 'Jeu de dames', 1970
'Jeu de dames', 1970
Color lithograph on wove paper. 76.0 x 57.0 cm (sheet). Signed in the middle below the illustration: Bernard Buffet, numbered lower left (pencil). Number 82 from an edition of 100 copies. Glass frame.
Not de-framed.

Bernard Buffet (Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour), 'Jeu de dames', 1970
'Jeu de dames', 1970
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 76,0 x 57,0 cm (Blatt). Mittig unterhalb der Darstellung signiert: Bernard Buffet, links unten nummeriert (Bleistift). Exemplar 82 von 100 Exemplaren. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.