Lot 637 - Alexander Kanoldt, Untitled (landscape in Upper Bavaria), c. 1930

Estimation : 1 500 € / 1 800 €

pas d'adjudication

Alexander Kanoldt, Untitled (landscape in Upper Bavaria), c. 1930
Untitled (landscape in Upper Bavaria), c. 1930
Pencil drawing on chamois-colored paper. 21.5 x 30.0 cm (passe-partout section), 25.6 x 32.7 cm (sheet). Signed below the image on the right: Alexander Kanoldt and dedicated: Mit den aufrichtigsten Wünschen (pencil). Mounted, glass frame.
Provenance: Collection of the publisher Alexander Koch (1860-1939), Darmstadt.
Not de-framed.

Alexander Kanoldt (1881 Karlsruhe - 1939 Berlin), Ohne Titel (Landschaft in Oberbayern), ca. 1930
Ohne Titel (Landschaft in Oberbayern), ca. 1930
Bleistiftzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 21,5 x 30,0 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), 25,6 x 32,7 cm (Blatt). Rechts unterhalb der Darstellung signiert: Alexander Kanoldt und gewidmet: Mit den aufrichtigsten Wünschen (Bleistift). Unter Glas im Passepartout.
Provenienz: Sammlung des Verlegers Alexander Koch (1860-1939), Darmstadt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.