Lot 620 - Alexander Calder, 'Large Spiral', c. 1965

Estimation : 1 800 € / 2 000 €

pas d'adjudication

Alexander Calder, 'Large Spiral', c. 1965
'Large Spiral', c. 1965
Color lithograph on wove paper. 66.5 x 97.5 cm. Signed lower right: Calder, inscribed lower left: EA for Épreuve d'Artiste (pencil). Artist's copy outside the edition of 125 copies. Mounted.

Alexander Calder (Lawton, Pennsylvania 1898 - 1976 New York), 'Large Spiral', ca. 1965
'Large Spiral', ca. 1965
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 66,5 x 97,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert: Calder, links unten bezeichnet: E. A. für Épreuve d´Artiste (Bleistift). Künstlerexemplar außerhalb der Auflage von 125 Exemplaren. Im Passepartout.