Lot 619 - Alexander Calder, 'Birds in the Flight', 1975

Estimation : 1 800 € / 2 000 €

pas d'adjudication

Alexander Calder, 'Birds in the Flight', 1975
'Birds in the Flight', 1975
Colored lithograph on wove paper. 68.0 x 93.0 cm. Signed below: Calder and lower left numbered (pencil). Number 5 from an edition of 125 copies. Mounted.

Alexander Calder (Lawton, Pennsylvania 1898 - 1976 New York), 'Birds in the Flight', 1975
'Birds in the Flight', 1975
Farbige Lithographie auf Velin. 68,0 x 93,0 cm. Unten in der Darstellung signiert: Calder und links unten nummeriert (Bleistift). Exemplar 5 von 125 Exemplaren. Im Passepartout.